Select Page

MOVE

2nd Annual | Santa Fe, NM

THE HUMAN MOVEMENT CONFERENCE | SCHEDULE

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

This is the conference schedule as of August 12, 2019. We will be updating this weekly as we move through the summer and into fall 2019. Please check back here often for updates.

Note: This is a working schedule and is subject to change without notice.


Friday, February 28, 2020

Time BeginTime EndRoomRoomRoomRoomRoomRoom
CORONADODEVARGASPERALTALAMYMILAGRO (Office)KEARNY
7:00am8:00amMovement Class Pilates Mat Beth Elkins Wales TBDMovement Class Pilates Mat Kathy BondTBDMovement Class Pilates Mat Anna Alvarez
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am10:30amOPENING DISCUSSION
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
10:45am12:45pmNIA Kelly Rae Oien Slings Kiki VanceMoveNat Rich O'ConnorBusiness Kevin Bowen & Joseph QuinnCaregivers Amy Havens
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
12:45pm2:15pmLUNCH
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:15pm5:15pmLaBan/B Frederick CurryRuth SolomonAlexander Robyn AvalonGYROTONIC ® Rich O'Connor Feet Yamuna Zake
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm8:00pmRECEPTION
7:00pm

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Time BeginTime EndRoomRoomRoomRoomRoomRoom
CORONADODEVARGASPERALTALAMYMILAGRO (Office)KEARNY
7:00am8:00amMovement Class Trager Ruth Alpert Movement Class Laban/B
Frederick Curry
Movement Class Pilates Mat Beth Elkins Wales
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am11:30amContinuum
Amber Gray
GYROTONIC®
Rich O'Connor
Feldenkrais
Robbie Ofir
Franklin
Maya Aubrey
Alexander
Robyn Avalon
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
10:45am
11:45am1:00pmMovement Class
willPOWER®
Stacey Lei Krauss
Movement Class GYROKENESIS® Kiki VanceMovement Class MovNat Rich O'ConnorMovement Class Mat plus Suzanne GuttersonMovement Class NIA Kelle Rae Oien
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm2:30pmLUNCH
2:00pm
2:30pm4:30pmTrager Ruth AlpertwillPOWER® Stacey Lei KraussBusiness Kevin Bowen and Joseph QuinnPilates Effect Sarah Holmes and Stacy RedfieldMovement Heals Beth Elkins Wales
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm8:00pmRECEPTION
7:00pm

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Time BeginTime EndRoomRoomRoomRoomRoomRoom
CORONADODEVARGASPERALTALAMYMILAGRO (Office)KEARNY
7:00am8:00amMovement Class Pilates Mat Mary Ann Briggs Movement Class Pilates Mat Mary Ellen BryantMovement Class NIA Kelle Rae Oien
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am10:30amCaregivers Amy HavensPilates Mat Michele LarssonPilates Effect Sarah Holmes and Stacy RedfieldSlings Kiki VanceNIA Kelle Rae Oien
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
10:45am12:45pmMovement Class Feet Yamuna ZakeMovement Class Ruth SolomonMovement Class Suzanne GuttersonMovement Class MovNat Rich O'ConnorMovement Class Kevin Bowen
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
12:45pm2:15pmLUNCH
1:30pm4:30pmContinuum
Amber Gray
Ruth SolomonLaban/B Frederick CurryFeet Yamuna ZakeFranklin
Maya Aubrey
2:00pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm

Pilates, Yoga, Group or Personal fitness instructor, Physical fitness teacher join us at The Human Movement  Conference to expand your mind and deepen your understanding of the various approaches in the Somatic Movement and Allied Health Care field.

The mission of THMC is to provide a platform and venue for the exposure, promotion, education, and viability of all that is Human Movement. 

HOST HOTEL: DRURY PLAZA

 

Special rate for the Conference:

$139 a night

(mention The Human Movement Conference)
(Complementary Breakfast and Afternoon Happy Hour included)

 

828 Paseo De Peralta
Santa Fe, NM 87501

human

Bigger.Faster.Stronger

CONTACT uS

the 2nd annual
human movement conference | Santa Fe
February 28 – March 1, 2019 | Santa Fe, NM